Butzel Long attorneys named to 2021 Leading Lawyers

Friday, January 29, 2021

DETROIT, Mich. –  Sixty-eight Butzel Long attorneys have been named to the 2021 list of Leading Lawyers, presented by Law Bulletin Media, a digital information provider delivering essential information and services to legal professionals. The attorneys and their practice areas are listed below:

Ann Arbor office

John Dudley, Jr.

Employment Law: Management

Dawn Hertz

Advertising & Media Law

Mark Jane

Employee Benefits Law

Nancy Keppelman

Employee Benefits Law

George Kuehn

Mergers & Acquisitions Law, Publicly Held Corporations Law

Lynn McGuire

Employee Benefits Law

Mark Nelson

Commercial Litigation, Employee Benefits Law, Employment Law: Management

Claudia Rast

Computer & Technology Law, Energy Law, Environmental Law

Robert Stevenson

Employee Benefits Law

Andrew Stumpff

Employee Benefits Law

Bloomfield Hills office

Linda Armstrong

Immigration Law: Employment, Immigration Law: Individual

Alexander Bragdon

Employee Benefits Law

George Donnini

Criminal Defense Law: White Collar

W. Patrick Dreisig

Closely & Privately Held Business Law, Mergers & Acquisitions Law

Theodore Eppel

Commercial Litigation, Criminal Defense Law: White Collar

Geoffrey Gallinger

Real Estate Law: Commercial, Real Estate Law: Finance

Amy Glenn

Closely & Privately Held Business Law, Trust, Will & Estate Planning Law

Michael Golab

Closely & Privately Held Business Law, International Business & Trade Law, Mergers & Acquisitions Law, Publicly Held Corporations Law

Beth Gotthelf

Energy Law, Environmental Law

David Hipp

Real Estate Law: Commercial, Real Estate Law: Finance

Susan Johnson

Energy Law, Environmental Law

Thomas Kabel

Real Estate Law: Commercial, Real Estate Law: Finance

Sheldon Klein

Antitrust Law, Class Action/Mass Tort Defense Law, Commercial Litigation

William Lyshak

Tax Law: Individual, Trust, Will & Estate Planning Law

Allan Nachman

Real Estate Law: Commercial, Real Estate Law: Finance

Max Newman

Bankruptcy & Workout Law: Commercial, Creditor’s Rights/Commercial Collections Law

Scott Patterson

Employment Law: Management, Immigration Law: Employment

Robert Perry

Trust, Will & Estate Planning Law

R. Peter Prokop

Closely& Privately Held Business Law, Tax Law: Business, Trust, Will & Estate Planning Law

Thomas Radom

Bankruptcy & Workout Law: Commercial, Creditor’s Rights/ Commercial Collections Law

Richard Rassel

ADR Law: Commercial Litigation, Advertising & Media Law, Commercial Litigation

Brett Rendeiro

Commercial Litigation, Employment Law: Management

Dennis Schultz

Mergers & Acquisitions Law

Craig Schwartz

Employment Law: Management, Labor Law: Management

John Selesko

Tax Law: Individual, Trust, Will & Estate Planning Law

Thomas Shaevsky

Employee Benefits Law

Jack Shumate

Environmental Law, Mineral & Natural Resource Law

David Sommerfeld

Trust, Will & Estate Planning Law

Paul Triemstra

Trust, Will & Estate Planning Law

Daniel Tukel

Employment Law: Management

Detroit office

Frederick Berg, Jr.

Commercial Litigation

James Bruno

Closely & Privately Held Business Law, Franchise & Dealership Law, International Business & Trade Law, Mergers & Acquisitions Law, Publicly Held Corporations Law

Maura Corrigan

Civil Appellate Law, Commercial Litigation

Rebecca Davies

Employment Law: Management

Carey DeWitt

Employment Law: Management, Labor Law: Management

Arthur Dudley, II

Closely & Privately Held Business Law, Mergers & Acquisitions Law, Publicly Held Corporations Law, Securities & Venture Finance Law

David DuMouchel

Criminal Appellate Law, Criminal Defense Law: Felonies & Misdemeanors, Criminal Defense Law: White Collar

Eric Flessland

Commercial Litigation, Construction Law

Bernard Fuhs

Arts, Entertainment & Sports Law, Closely & Privately Held Business Law, Franchise & Dealership Law, Trade Secrets/Unfair Competition Law

Cynthia Haffey

Commercial Litigation

John Hancock, Jr.

Employment Law: Management, Labor Law: Management

Robert Hudson

Corporate Finance Law, International Business & Trade Law, Mergers & Acquisitions Law, Publicly Held Corporations Law, Secured Transactions Law

Justin Klimko

Corporate Finance Law, Mergers & Acquisitions Law, Publicly Held Corporations Law, Securities & Venture Finance Law

Phillip Korovesis

Commercial Litigation, Trade Secrets/Unfair Competition Law

Mark Lezotte

Health Law

Clara DeMatteis Mager

Immigration Law: Employment, Immigration Law: Individual

Bushra Malik

Immigration Law: Employment

Brett Miller

Employment Law: Management, Labor Law: Management

Donald Miller

Civil Rights/Constitutional Law, Commercial Litigation, Employment Law: Employee, Employment Law: Management

Donald Orlandoni

Commercial Litigation

Reginald Pacis

Immigration Law: Employment, Immigration Law: Individual

James Rosenfeld

ADR Law: Employment, Employment Law: Management, Labor Law: Management

Daniel Rustmann

Commercial Litigation

Bruce Sendek

Commercial Litigation

Nicholas Stasevich

Closely & Privately Held Business Law, International Business & Trade Law, Mergers & Acquisitions Law, Publicly Held Corporations Law

John Valenti

Personal Injury Defense Law: General, Products Liability Defense Law, Toxic Torts Defense Law

James Wynne

Class Action/Mass Tort Defense Law, Commercial Litigation, Products Liability Defense Law, Toxic Torts Defense Law

Lansing office

James Urban

Commercial Litigation, Construction Law

Jump to Page