Butzel Long attorneys named to DBusiness magazine’s Top Lawyers in metro Detroit 2021

Wednesday, November 11, 2020

DETROIT, Mich. –  Seventy-six Butzel Long attorneys have been named Top Lawyers in metro Detroit 2021 by DBusiness magazine. The list appears in the November/December 2020 edition. The attorneys and their practice areas are listed below:

 Ann Arbor office

Regan K. Dahle

Labor and Employment Law

Jennifer A. Dukarski

Copyright Law

Information Technology Law

Intellectual Property and Patent Law

Ashley Glime

Copyright Law

Information Technology Law

Intellectual Property and Patent Law

Mark W. Jane

Employee Benefits Law

Nancy Keppelman

Employee Benefits Law

Lynn McGuire

Employee Benefits Law

Mark T. Nelson

Litigation – Labor and Employment Benefits

Claudia Rast

Copyright Law

Information Technology Law

Andrew Stumpff

Employee Benefits Law

Bloomfield Hills office

  Jennifer E. Consiglio

Corporate Law

Mergers & Acquisitions Law

Carey A. DeWitt

 Labor and Employment Law

Litigation – Labor Employment Benefits

George B. Donnini

White-Collar Criminal Defense

Antitrust Law

W. Patrick Dreisig

Banking & Financial Service Law

Damien DuMouchel

White-Collar Criminal Defense

Theodore R. Eppel

Litigation – Antitrust

White-Collar Criminal Defense

Geoffrey L. Gallinger

Land Use & Zoning

Real Estate Law

Debra A. Geroux

Health Care Law

Amy L. Glenn

Trusts and Estates

Beth S. Gotthelf

Energy Law

Environmental Law

David W. Hipp

Banking & Financial Service Law

Robert A. Hudson

International Trade Law

Securities Law

Laura E. Johnson

Corporate Law

Mergers & Acquisitions Law

Susan L. Johnson

Environmental Law

Energy Law

Thomas A. Kabel

Banking & Financial Service Law

Real Estate Law

Land Use & Zoning

Kaveh Kashef

Litigation – Real Estate

Litigation – Commercial

Sheldon H. Klein

Antitrust Law

Litigation – Antitrust

William J. Kliffel

Product Liability

Bushra A. Malik

Immigration Law

Suzanne M. Miller

Tax Law

Max J. Newman

Bankruptcy and Creditor /Debtor Rights Law

Neil Patel

Franchise Law

Robert P. Perry

Trusts and Estates

R. Peter Prokop

Tax Law

Thomas B. Radom

Bankruptcy and Creditor/Debtor Rights Law

Joseph E. Richotte

Appellate Law

Antitrust Law

White-Collar Criminal Defense

Craig S. Schwartz

Labor and Employment Law

Robert H. Schwartz

Health Care Law

Thomas L. Shaevsky

Employee Benefits Law

Thomas C. Simpson

Litigation – Real Estate

Daniel B. Tukel

Labor and Employment Law

Litigation – Labor Employment Benefits

Roxana Zaha

Real Estate Law

Detroit office

Geaneen M. Arends

Real Estate Law

Linda J. Armstrong

Immigration Law

Frederick A. Berg, Jr.

Insurance Law

Commercial Law

James C. Bruno

Arbitration

Commercial Law

Corporate Law

Joshua J. Chinsky

White-Collar Criminal Defense

Maura Corrigan

Appellate Law

Rebecca S. Davies

Labor and Employment Law

Michael C. Decker

Construction Law

Litigation – Construction

David J. DeVine

Insurance Law

Bankruptcy and Creditor/Debtor Rights Law

Arthur Dudley, II

Corporate Law

Securities Law

David F. DuMouchel

White-Collar Criminal Defense

Eric J. Flessland

Construction Law

Litigation – Construction

Bernard J. Fuhs

Franchise Law

Trade Secrets

Cynthia J. Haffey

Litigation – Commercial

Justin G. Klimko

Corporate Law

Mergers & Acquisitions Law

Phillip C. Korovesis

Trade Secrets

Litigation – Commercial

Mark R. Lezotte

Health Care Law

Nonprofit/Charities Law

Clara DeMatteis Mager

Immigration Law

Paul M. Mersino

Construction Law

Trade Secrets

Brett J. Miller

Franchise Law

Labor and Employment Law

Donald B. Miller

Product Liability

Donald V. Orlandoni

Franchise Law

Reginald A. Pacis

Immigration Law

James S. Rosenfeld

Labor and Employment Law

Litigation – Labor Employment Benefits

Daniel R.W. Rustmann

Litigation – Commercial

Bruce L. Sendek

Litigation – Antitrust

Litigation – Commercial

Angela Emmerling Shapiro

Information Management & Discovery Law

Ivonne M. Soler

Family Law

Nicholas J. Stasevich

International Trade Law

Hannah E. Treppa

Labor and Employment Law

John C. Valenti

Product Liability

Kurtis T. Wilder

Appellate Law

Arbitration

James E. Wynne

Product Liability

Mitchell Zajac

Intellectual Property and Patent Law

Lansing office

James J. Urban

Litigation – Construction

For the list, DBusiness magazine polled 19,000 attorneys in Wayne, Oakland, Macomb, Washtenaw and Livingston counties among 50 legal specialties.

Jump to Page